Over 100K votes tallied in 2024 to be presented September 28th 2024 in Downtown Las Vegas

Here are your 2024 WINNERS and Runners Up

Check the categories below to view the results of our 6th annual event!

Local Community

WINNER -> 2nd Place -> 3rd Place

Activist

Brandon Wiegand
Buffythebongslayer
Talkin and Tokin

WINNER -> 2nd Place -> 3rd Place

Event Planner

Lady Led Collabs
Monique Ridgeway
Aaron LeForce

WINNER -> 2nd Place -> 3rd Place

Make Up Artist

Kristen Waldeck
Karla aka Bbylungz
Nikki aka Itsnativenikki

WINNER -> 2nd Place -> 3rd Place

Chef

The Blazed Chef
Cock Waffles
Syann Willams aka Kravee Kitchenz

WINNER -> 2nd Place -> 3rd Place

Brand Ambassador

Bonics at Jardin Premium Cannabis Dispensary
Kristen Waldeck at LpExotics
Seattal at The Grower Circle

WINNER -> 2nd Place -> 3rd Place

Comedian

Nick James Bish
Jocelyne Boyer
Comweesian

WINNER -> 2nd Place -> 3rd Place

Photographer / Videographer

Ivan Martin
April Deee
Silent H Productions

WINNER -> 2nd Place -> 3rd Place

Clothing Brand

OnlyMids
NSTY ARMY
Just Blazed Clothing

WINNER -> 2nd Place -> 3rd Place

Pornstar

Katie Kush
Princess Pineapple
Giselle Amore

WINNER -> 2nd Place -> 3rd Place

Entrepreneur

Zechariah Lord
Irene Almeida
Chyna Marie

WINNER -> 2nd Place -> 3rd Place

Social Media Influencer

Amanda Fudge
Buffythebongslayer
Snowdaze

WINNER -> 2nd Place -> 3rd Place

Model

Ashley Libery
Buffythebongslayer
Mama Stoney OG

WINNER -> 2nd Place -> 3rd Place

Podcast

Stoner Budeez Podcast
OMGtheChiisme
High Budtenders

WINNER -> 2nd Place -> 3rd Place

Hairstylist / Barber

Rachel Loria
Deadly Sinful Braiding Co

WINNER -> 2nd Place -> 3rd Place

Business Owner

Adam Cohen at Jardín Premium Cannabis Dispensary
Samuel Escobar & Brothers at BIGGIE Smoke Shop
Cannalean Chris

WINNER -> 2nd Place -> 3rd Place

Promoter / VIP Host

Brandon Cox
Tyler Hoffman
Mr. Multi Hustle

WINNER -> 2nd Place -> 3rd Place

Lawyer

Alicia Ashcraft
Dallas Horton

WINNER -> 2nd Place -> 3rd Place

Musician

10theRasta
Jourdan Jade
King Bink

WINNER -> 2nd Place -> 3rd Place

Tattoo Artist

Tyler Cooper
OG Devildawg
WinkyArts Tattoo

WINNER -> 2nd Place -> 3rd Place

Painter / Artist

Tay Williams
Jenn from Japan
Da Soul Gallery

Dispensary Products

WINNER -> 2nd Place -> 3rd Place

Hybrid Flower

HeadCheese by Polaris
Glitter Bomb by The Grower Circle
Pineapple Fanta by Natures Chemistry

WINNER -> 2nd Place -> 3rd Place

Vape Product

TGC Extracts Rosin Vape
Blue Maui by Polaris MMJ
Skywalker OG Diamond by Rove

WINNER -> 2nd Place -> 3rd Place

Indica Flower

Master x Bubba Kush by Polaris
Rubber Donuts by The Grower Circle
Blue Hashplant - Natures Chemistry

WINNER -> 2nd Place -> 3rd Place

Rick Simpson Oil

Permanent Marker Solventless RSO by The Grower Circle
RSO High THC Indica by Cannavative
High THC RSO by Panna Extracts

WINNER -> 2nd Place -> 3rd Place

Concentrate Product

Live Resin Baddar by Tsunami
Live Resin Sugar by Tidal

WINNER -> 2nd Place -> 3rd Place

Preroll

Push Pop by The Grower Circle
Ice Cream Cake by Polaris MMJ
Garlic Cookies by Nature’s Chemistry

WINNER -> 2nd Place -> 3rd Place

Sativa Flower

Blue Maui by Polaris
Super Boof by The Grower Circle
Super Sour Diesel by Nature's Chemistry

WINNER -> 2nd Place -> 3rd Place

Capsules

Full Spectrum Softgels by Cosset Wellness
Full Spectrum Capsules by Cross Country Wellness
Indica Capsules by Cannavative

WINNER -> 2nd Place -> 3rd Place

Best Brand

The Growers Circle
CANNALEAN
Rove

WINNER -> 2nd Place -> 3rd Place

Flower Brand

The Growers Circle
Polaris Cannabis
Nature's Chemistry

WINNER -> 2nd Place -> 3rd Place

Vape Brand

Rove
Dime Industries
Resin8

WINNER -> 2nd Place -> 3rd Place

Concentrate Brand

Mammoth Labs
Stiiizy
Melting Point Extracts

Cultivation / Extraction

WINNER -> 2nd Place -> 3rd Place

Cultivation

Polaris Cannabis
The Grower Circle
Stackhouse Nevada

WINNER -> 2nd Place -> 3rd Place

Grower / Cultivation

Tyler Cook at Polaris Cannabis
Nick Rees at Stackhouse Nevada
Steve Cantwell at GLP

WINNER -> 2nd Place -> 3rd Place

Extraction Artist

Darrell Galacgac at Matrix NV
Cannalean Chris

WINNER -> 2nd Place -> 3rd Place

Trimmer

Buffythebongslayer
Judy Jiworsky at GLP
Raishawn Denetclarence at Kushberry Farms

WINNER -> 2nd Place -> 3rd Place

Grower / Medical

KGB Grower
Bruce Martin

WINNER -> 2nd Place -> 3rd Place

Seed Brand

KGB
Launch Pad Genetics
Cash Only Genetics

Dispensary Community

WINNER -> 2nd Place -> 3rd Place

Delivery Service

Jardín Premium Cannabis Dispensary
Planet 13 Dispensary
Green Cannabis Co

WINNER -> 2nd Place -> 3rd Place

Dispensary

Jardín Premium Cannabis Dispensary
Nuwu
THE Dispensary - AYR Wellness

WINNER -> 2nd Place -> 3rd Place

Receptionist

Samantha Sachetti - Jardín Premium Cannabis Dispensary
Ian Gonzales

WINNER -> 2nd Place -> 3rd Place

Dispensary Manager

Brittney Agoncillo - Jardín Premium Cannabis Dispensary
Tony Beaudrie - The Sanctuary
Winston - Nuwu Cannabis

WINNER -> 2nd Place -> 3rd Place

Marketing Director

Alyssa Crame - Jardín Premium Cannabis Dispensary
Aaron Leforce - Curaleaf
Andrew Kellogg - Green Dispensary

WINNER -> 2nd Place -> 3rd Place

Purchasing Manager

Andrea Lara at Jardín Premium Cannabis Dispensary
Alex Council at Shango
Joe Goldrick at Green Dispensary

WINNER -> 2nd Place -> 3rd Place

Budtender

Elena Zapata at Jardín Premium Cannabis Dispensary
Dale Corbisier at The Dispensary
Maica-Shipp aka Shawty Chann at Nuwu Cannabis

Education / Classes / Speakers

WINNER -> 2nd Place -> 3rd Place

Educational Speaker

Marc Hauser
Talkin and Tokin
Nick James

Smoke Shop / Accessories / Glass

WINNER -> 2nd Place -> 3rd Place

Smoke Shop

Biggie Smoke Shop
Decent Smoke Shop
Still Smoking

WINNER -> 2nd Place -> 3rd Place

Glass Artist

Bohemian Boro
Jason Harris Jerome Baker
Cici Kitty Glass

WINNER -> 2nd Place -> 3rd Place

Glass Brand

Bohemian Boro
Hemper Co
Jerome Baker Designs

News / Magazines

WINNER -> 2nd Place -> 3rd Place

Book / Magazine

FUMES by Mia Lavana
Vegas Cannabis Magazine
Cannabis 101 by Aaron LeForce

Edibles / Drinks

WINNER -> 2nd Place -> 3rd Place

Beverage Brand

Kalvara
Drink Loud
Uncle Arnie’s

WINNER -> 2nd Place -> 3rd Place

Edible Brand

Flight Bites
Battle Born
Cannavative

CBD

WINNER -> 2nd Place -> 3rd Place

CBD Product

3500mg by Cosset Wellness
Horchata Nighttime by Cannalean
CBD Gummiez by Cannavative

WINNER -> 2nd Place -> 3rd Place

CBD Brand

Cosset Wellness
CANNALEAN CBD
Cannavative

Topicals / Beauty Brand / Skin Care

WINNER -> 2nd Place -> 3rd Place

Beauty Brand

1010 Scentuals
Peaceful Flowers
Pualani Products

WINNER -> 2nd Place -> 3rd Place

Topical Product

Relief Cream by Cosset Wellness
Escape Artists 800Mg Relief Cream by Deep Roots Harvest
Sore Muscle and Foot Cream by Peaceful Flowers

WINNER -> 2nd Place -> 3rd Place

Topical Brand

Cosset Wellness
Cross Country Wellness
Mary's Medicinals